2014-2015 Annual Awards

2014-2015 Annual Awards (Word Document)

Encouragement Conformation Dog No applications
Encouragement Conformation Bitch Honiggold Elegance – Ms Sue Neldner
Runner-Up Sambindor Sea of Magic – Ms Penny MacLaren &Mrs Irene Nicholl
Connor Hudson Memorial Award for
Overall Encouragement Award
Honiggold Elegance – Ms Sue Neldner
Top Conformation Dog Ch Baradav Law n Order – Mr David & Mrs Barbara Joseph
Top Conformation Bitch Ch Baradav Noble Affair – Mr David & Mrs Barbara Joseph
Runner Up Ch Haydengold One Step Ahead – Ms Cate Williams
The Yeo Trophy Ch Baradav Law n Order – Mr David & Mrs Barbara Joseph
Runner-Up Ch Baradav Noble Affair – Mr David & Mrs Barbara Joseph
Encouragement Obedience Dog No Applications
Encouragement Obedience Bitch Chaleur Its All About Me – Ms Sue Neldner & Mrs Ruth Thompson
Top Obedience Dog Baradav Under The Star – Ms Jenny Corbett
Top Obedience Bitch No Applications
Highest Score for an Obedience Title Baradav Under The Star CD – Ms Jenny Corbett
Encouragement Rally Obedience No Applications
Top Rally Dog No Applications
Top Rally Bitch No Applications
Retrieving Encouragement No Applications
Top Retrieving Dog Calendula Hunter RRD – Mr Michael Mason
Top Retrieving Bitch Winterset Mist and Shadow AARD – Mr Graeme Allen
Runner-Up Ch Bournbeau Beguilded By The Moon NRD FS.I. HTS.S.- Mrs Margaret Bourn
Top Retrieving Trophy for
Overall Retrieving Award
Winterset Mist and Shadow AARD – Mr Graeme Allen
Runner-Up Calendula Hunter RRD – Mr Michael Mason
Encouragement Dances With Dogs No Applications
Top Dances With Dogs Ch Bournbeau Beguilded By The Moon NRD FS.I. HTS.S.-   Mrs Margaret Bourn
Tracking Award No Applications
Agility Award No Applications
Theodore Bruce Dual Award Aurumgold Dixie Chick – Ms Karenne Wood
Dale Tremayne Memorial Trophy No Eligible Applications
   
Good As Gold Awards for Excellence In Community Service  
Golden Retriever Elwyn Keal & Caring Canine “Neddy”
Non-Golden Retriever (Other Breeds) Sandy O’Brien & Caring Canine “Luci”

 

Golden Achievers - Annual Awards 2015 (For Certificates or Medallions acknowledging Titles).

Supreme Champion
Sup Ch Baradav Flying Solo – Mr David & Mrs Barbara Joseph
Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger – Mrs Ruth Thompson
Grand Champion
No applicants
500 Points – Conformation
Ch Baradav Law N Order (ai) – Mr David & Mrs Barbara Joseph
Ch Baradav Noble Affair (ai) – Mr David & Mrs Barbara Joseph

Championship Titles
Ch Boolaroo Betty Boop – Mrs Ann Wallis
Ch Chaleur Naughty But Nice – Mrs Ruth Thompson
Ch Savaneta Hearts Desire – Miss Paula Goodall & Mrs Sheila Rammell
Ch Majik Macavity (Imp Fin) – Miss Caroline Murphy
Ch Alnclair Lils Angel – Mr Wayne & Mrs Sharon McGrath

Neutered Champion Titles
Ch Neut Ch Alnclair Amazing Grace – Mr Wayne & Mrs Sharon McGrath
Neut Ch Dykinta Carita – Mrs Ann Wallis

Retrieving
Winterset Mist and Shadow AARD – Mr Graeme Allen
Calendula Hunter RRD – Mr Michael Mason

Obedience
Sambindor Silver Charm CD – Ms Penny McLaren & Mrs Irene Nicholl
Baradav Under The Star CD – Miss Jenny Corbett

Rally Obedience
Ch Baradav Out N About CD RD – Miss Tanya Martyn