2012 Annual Awards

Encouragement Conformation Dog Haydengold Glory Days (ai) Lesley List
Runner Up Baradav Neon Light (ai) David & Barbara Joseph
Encouragement Conformation Bitch Sambindor Sweet Angelic Spirit Sue Neldner
Connor Hudson Memorial Award
Overall Encouragement Award Winner Haydengold Glory Days (ai) Lesley List
Runner Up Sambindor Sweet Angelic Spirit Sue Neldner
Top Conformation Dog Ch Baradav Law N Order (ai) David & Barbara Joseph
Top Conformation Bitch Ch Haydengold Generous Love (ai) Lesley List
Runner Up Bournbeau Beguiled By The Moon DWDF.N -Margaret Bourn
The Yeo Trophy Ch Baradav Law N Order (ai) David & Barbara Joseph
Encouragement Obedience Awards No Applications
Top Obedience Dog No Applications
Top Obedience Bitch No Applications
John Falahey Award No Applications
Retrieving Encouragement Awards No Applications
Top Retrieving Dog RT Ch Winterset The Woodsman Michael Mason
Top Retrieving Bitch Bournbeau Beguiled By The Moon DWDF.N - Margaret Bourn
Overall Retrieving Award Winner RT Ch Winterset The Woodsman Michael Mason
Agility Awards No Applications
Tracking Award No Applications
Theodore Bruce Dual Award Bournbeau Beguiled By The Moon DWDF.N – Margaret Bourn
Dale Tremayne Memorial Trophy No Eligible Applications No Eligible Applications
The Good As Gold Awards for Excellence in Community Service were presented to the winners at the recent CVS end of year function:-
Award for Golden Retrievers -
Anne Frederick & Caring Canine Companion “Brie” owned by Anne Frederick

Golden Achievers - Annual Awards 2012 (For Certificates or Medallions acknowledging Titles).

Supreme Champion Sup CH Trigolden Luv To Tango - Lorraine Harrowfield
Australian Grand Champion GR CH Haydengold Power of One – Lesley List
500 Points – Conformation No Applicants
   
Australian Championship Titles
CH Alnclair Amazing Grace Wayne & Sharon McGrath
CH Alnclair Sir Barnabas Wayne & Sharon McGrath
CH Baradav Law N Order (ai) David & Barbara Joseph
CH Goldntropics Gossip Girl Terri Breen
CH Chaleur Craftsman (ai) Ruth Thompson
CH Dobro Arcade Fire Mrs Chris Sommer & Miss Rebecca Sommer
CH Chaleur Black Tie Affair Mr Murray, Mrs Cheryl & Miss Kari Harding
CH Wyandra Simply Magic Robyn Hillier
CH Haydengold High Hopes Cate Williams
CH Baradav Leading Lady (ai) David & Barbara Joseph
CH Waldwiese Aint Seen Nothing Yet TDX Lois & Claire Richter
CH Chaleur Enchanted Ruth Thompson
   
Neutered Champion Titles
CH NEUT CH Baradav Framed In Gold David & Barbara Joseph
   
Retrieving
CH Bournbeau Sir James CD NRD Isabelle Reimann - For NRD Title.
CH Tahmero Aprils Oscar CD NRD Peter Reimann - For NRD Title.
Obedience
Baradav Inca Star CDX ET Jennifer Corbett - For CDX
Tracking
CH Waldwiese Aint Seen Nothing Yet TD Lois & Claire Richter - For TD Title
CH Waldwiese Aint Seen Nothing Yet TDX Lois & Claire Richter - For TDX Title
Agility/Jumping No Applicants
Dances With Dogs
Bornbeau Beguiled By The Moon DWDF.S Margaret Bourn – For DWDF.S. Title.
Giltedge Southern Scally CCD DWDF.S Lynne Stapylton – For DWDF.S Title
Giltedge Southern Scally CCD DWDF.S HTM.S – Lynne Stapylton - For HTM.S Title.