2010 Annual Awards
The Yeo Tropy (Top Conformation Dog/Bitch) Ch Chaleur Valentino Ruth Thompson
Top Conformation Dog Ch Chaleur Valentino Ruth Thompson
Runner Up Top Conformation Dog Ch Haydengold Power Of One Lesley List
Third Place Conformation Dog Ch Baradav Flying Solo David & Barb Joseph
Top Conformation Bitch Ch Chaleur Xtreme Make Over Lesley List
Runner Up Top Conformation Bitch Ch Chaleur Yum Yum Ruth Thompson
Third Place Conformation Bitch Ch Baradav Like Your Style (AI) David & Barb Joseph
Encouragement Conformation Dog Chaleur Craftsman (AI) Ruth Thompson
Runner Up Encouragement Conformation Dog Baradav Law N Order (AI) David & Barb Joseph
Encouragement Conformation Bitch Chaleur Bedazzled (AI) Ruth Thompson
Runner Up Encouragement Conformation Bitch Baradav Leading Lady (AI David & Barb Joseph

Connor Hudson Memorial Award

(Overall Encouragement Award Winner)

Chaleur Craftsman (AI) Ruth Thompson
Award for 500 Championship Points Ch Baradav Flying Solo David & Barb Joseph
Obedience Encouragement Award Dog Ch Baradav Goinplaces CCD David & Barb Joseph
Obedience Encouragement Award Bitch No nominations
Top Obedience Dog Dual Ch (T) Pepperhill Astral Ideal UD TDX Peter & Sharon Tilsley
Top Obedience Bitch Baradav Inca Star CD ET Jenny Corbett
Runner Up Obedience Bitch Dual Ch (T) Fernfall Keepn The Peace CDX TD Peter & Sharon Tilsley
John Falahey Award (Highest Score For An Obedience Title) Dual Ch (T) Pepperhill Astral Ideal UD TDX Peter & Sharon Tilsley
Retrieving Encouragement Award No nominations
Top Retrieving Dog No nominations
Top Retrieving Bitch No nominations
Top Retrieving Dog or Bitch No nominations
Agility Awards No Nominations
Tracking Award No Nominations

Good As Gold Award for Excellence in Community Service

Golden Retrievers - Carolyn Healeas & Caring Canine Companion - Molly

Award for other Breeds of Caring Canine Companions Sadie Cibich & Jaye
Dale Tremayne Memorial Trophy No Nominations
Theodore Bruce Dual Award Ch Fantango Silver Belle (N) Karenne Wood