GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA INC
THE BARBARA MOORE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW & RESTRICTED OBEDIENCE TRIAL
SATURDAY 1 AUGUST 2015
JUDGE – MS ANS VAN LEEUWEN (NDL)

2015 GRCSA Championship Show Results (PDF)

2015 GRCSA Critque (Word Document)

Baby Puppy Dog 3 Owner Baby Puppy Bitch 2/1 Owner
Bournbeau Oliver at Walkersrun (AI) Mrs B Hallion Goldshyne Pitch Perfect Goldshyne Kennels **
Fernfall A Perfect Storm       Ms J Fall Boolaroo Elenora Ann Wallis
Bournbeau Tartan Finnlaggan Andrea Bourne Bournbeau Piper in Tartan Margaret Bourn
Minor Puppy Dog   Minor Puppy Bitch 4/2  
Chaleur Paparazzi Mrs R Thompson ** Chaleur Pollyanna Mrs R Thompson **
Honiggold Grandmaster (AI) Ms Sue Neldner Honiggold Elegance (AI) Ms Sue Neldner
    Chaleur Primadonna (AI) Ms J Fall
Puppy Dog 1   Puppy Bitch 7/1  
Chaleur Picasso (AI) Mrs R Thompson Askaval Afterglow (AI) Mrs R Thompson **
    Giltedge Roll Out the Red Carpet (AI) Stephens, Handley & Platt
    Sambindor Sea of Magic Mrs I Nicholl &
Ms P Maclaren
Junior Dog 5   Junior Bitch 2/2  
Fantango To the Moon and Back Paul Middleton & Janelle Salvestrin ** Giltedge Watching You Kim Handley
Goldmartini Im Addicted to You Georgia Melville Majik Queen of Jazz (Imp Fin) Caroline Murphy
Baradav Wicked Ways Miss Tanya Martyn    

Intermediate Dog 5

  Intermediate Bitch 6  
Ch Giltedge Cat Got Your Tongue Stephens, Handley & Platt ** Goldstreem Sheer Majik A & N Kelton
Ch Majik Macavity (Imp Fin) Caroline Murphy Goldlake Springtime Story Janette Grierson
Fernfall Time Traveller Christine Pulis Parkridge Keep Sake Parkridge Kennels

Graduate Dog 3

  Graduate Bitch 4/1  
Baradav Skys the Limit Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph Fantango Santa Monica Mrs S Kain **
Boolaroo Basil Brush Ann Wallis Boolaroo Broom Hilda Ann Wallis
Goldmartini Never Tear Us Apart (AI) Greg Fuller & Alexandria Martin Chaleur Its All About Me (AI) Ms S Neldner &
Mrs R Thompson
Limit Dog 2   Limit Bitch 5  
Goldmartini You Can Kiss This (AI) Greg Fuller & Alexandria Martin Chaleur Madam Butterfly Mrs R Thompson **
Boolaroo Macindoe Bruce (AI) Ann Wallis Goldmartini Playnbymyrules Greg Fuller & Alexandria Martin
    Majik Passion for Fashion (Imp Fin) Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph
State Bred Dog 4   State Bred Bitch 4  
Chaleur Maximilian Mrs R Thompson ** Sambindor Sheer Angelic Spirit Ms Sue Neldner
Ch Goldmartini Say It Like It Is Greg Fuller & Alexandria Martin Ch Haydengold One Step Ahead Catherine Williams
Ch Baradav Law N Order (AI) Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph Sambindor Silver Charm CD Mrs I Nicholl & Ms P Maclaren
Australian Bred Dog 8   Australian Bred Bitch 2/3  
Ch Goldew Southern Son Cooke & Handley ** Ch Fantango Stack the Deck Paul Middleton & Janelle Salvestrin
Fantango Playing for Keeps (AI) Goldshyne Kennels Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph
Ch Chaleur Hilfiger Mrs R Thompson    
Ch Fernfall Neverending Story Kirsten Adams    
Open Dog 8/1   Open Bitch 2/2  
Ch Naragold Paradiso Emma Clark  Ch Fantango Playing the Field Paul Middleton & Janelle Salvestrin **
Ch Larbellah Team Leader Mrs K Handley& Mrs D Pettigrew Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba Mrs R Thompson
Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) Paul Middleton & Janelle Salvestrin    
Ch Baradav Murphys Law (AI) Caroline Murphy    
Veteran Dog 2   Veteran Bitch 2/1  
Sup Ch Baradav Flying Solo Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph Ch Naragold Angelica Ms Emma Clark **
Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino Mrs R Thompson Bournbeau Flower Oscotland Margaret Bourn
    Open Neuter Bitch 2  
    Aurumgold Dixie Chick Karenne Wood **
    Dykinta Carita Graham & Carol Daffern
Challenge Dog Chaleur Maximilian Challenge Bitch Ch Fantango Playing the Field
Reserve Challenge Dog Ch Goldew Southern Son Reserve Challenge Bitch Ch Fantango Stack the Deck
BEST IN SHOW – Chaleur Maximilian
RUNNER UP BEST & OPPOSITE IN SHOW – Ch Fantango Playing the Field
 

Restricted Obedience Trial – Saturday 1st August, 2015 - Judge Mr Brian Fielder (SA)

Four entries, one scratch. No qualifiers in Open

COMMUNITY COMPANION DOG
Aurumgold Dixie Chick Karenne Wood 87 points

WINNER OF WINNERS
Aurumgold Dixie Chick Karenne Wood