GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SA INC RETRIEVING
Saturday 22nd and Sunday 23rd June, 2013

SATURDAY

Novice Stake – Judge: Lyn Webster (SA)

1st place – T CH GOLNYMPH OBERON CCD QND NRA (Golden Retriever dog) Wally Mossop
2nd place – CH BOURNBEAU BEGUILED BY THE MOON (Golden Retriever bitch) Margaret Bourn
3rd place – HABENERO GROF NO REMY (Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla bitch) Gail Phoenix

Restricted Stake – Judge: Eric Dell (Vic)

1st place – BARRIDENE IRON ELLA (GSP bitch) Barry Kavanagh

All Age Stake – Judge: Barry Kavanagh (Vic)

1st place – NTL & GR RET CH BEEREEGAN LAST BOY SCOUT (Labrador Retriever dog) Mark Davis
2nd place – REVEIRTER LOCH FYNTALLOCK RRD (Labrador Retriever bitch) Noel Eltringham

SUNDAY

Novice Stake – Judge: Ben Kradolfer (SA)

1st place – WESTSPRING SPECIAL BLEND CCD (English Springer Spaniel dog) Phillipa Both
2nd place – T CH GOLDNYMPH OBERON CCD QND NRA (Golden Retriever dog) Wally Mossop
3rd place – REVEIRTER ST LITHGHEIN (Labrador Retriever bitch) Cheryl Shelton

Restricted Stake – Judge: Barry Kavanagh (Vic)

1st place – REVEIRTER CLAN DALZIEL NRD (Labrador Retriever dog) Noel Eltringham

All Age Stake – Judge: Eric Dell (Vic)

1st place – NTL & GR RET CH BEEREEGAN LAST BOY SCOUT (Labrador Retriever dog) Mark Davis.
Scout was also awarded a CERTIFICATE OF MERIT for his outstanding work.
2nd place – WINTERSET MIST AND SHADOW RRD (Golden Retriever bitch) Graeme Allen
3rd place – RT CH WINTERSET THE WOODSMAN (Golden Retriever dog) Michael Mason

 

GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF SA INC RETRIEVING TRIAL
Saturday 23rd and Sunday 24th June, 2012

SATURDAY

Novice Stake – Insufficient entries

Restricted Stake – Judge: Michael Mason

1st place – CH OAKRIDGE GOING T XTREMES (GSP dog) John Nairn
2nd place – CH CHEYANDOR WILSON NRD CCD (Labrador Retriever dog) Jean Bird
3rd place – DRIFTWAY PERFECT HOLIDAY NRD (Labrador Retriever bitch) Julie Kradolfer

All Age Stake – Judge: Graeme Allen

1st – RT CH BEEREGAN LAST BOY SCOUT (Labrador Retriever dog) Mark Davis
2nd – RT CH ACOLON PRINCE OF CYPHER (Imp UK) (Labrador Retriever dog) Karl Britton
3rd – TRUCLASS RUFF DIAMOND (Labrador Retriever dog) Kerry Webster

SUNDAY

Novice Stake – Judge: Geoff Melville

1st – CH TAHMERO APRILS OSCAR CD QC JD (Golden Retriever dog) Peter Reimann
            Also awarded the Peter Lamph Memorial Sash for highest scoring Golden in Novice.
2nd – JAMACAR ALWAYS (Labrador Retriever bitch) Sandy Smith
3rd – BODACIOUS AQUARIUS AT CAVAJAL (Imp USA) (Labrador Retriever dog) Sue Dansie

Restricted Stake – Insufficient entries

All Age Stake – Judge: Jeff Patrick

1st – RT CH BEEREGAN LAST BOY SCOUT (Labrador Retriever dog) Mark Davis
2nd – LEVENGHYL CYPHER OF CYPHER (Imp UK) RRD (Labrador Retriever bitch) Karl Britton
3rd – WATERMARK’S TEXAN MIDNIGHT RUNNER (Imp USA) (Labrador Retriever bitch) Gareth Tawton