2011 GRSCA Retrieving Trial – 25th & 26th June, 2011

SATURDAY 25th June 2011

Novice Stake:         Judge:  Mr. J. Nairn

1st Place – Bournbeau Beguiled By the Moon, Golden Bitch (M. Bourn)  158 points
2nd Place – Driftway Perfect Holiday, Labrador Bitch (J. Kradolfer)  157 points
3rd Place – Raymel Karma Exotic Lady, Labrador Bitch (L. Schmidt)  145 points

Restricted Stake:  Judge:  Mr. B. Kavanagh

1st Place – Winterset Mist and Shadow, Golden Bitch (G. Allen)  154.5 points
2nd Place – Yuroka Amazn Mismuffet, Labrador Bitch (Duffy)  153.5 points
3rd Place – Aust.Ch. Cheyandor Wilson, Labrador Dog (J. Bird)  152.5 points

All Age Stake:         Judge:  Mr. B. Kavanagh

1st Place – Rt.Ch. Reveirter Swan Hill, Labrador Dog (N. Eltringham)  166 points
2nd Place – Rt.Ch. Winterset the Woodsmen, Golden Dog, (M. Mason)  138 points
3rd Place – Gershopoin Razors Edge, GSP Dog, (R & G Phoenix)  133 points

SUNDAY - 26th June 2011

Novice Stake:         Judge:  Mrs. L. Webster

1st Place – Aust.Ch Tahmero Aprils Oscar, Golden Dog (P.J. Reimann)  160 points
2nd Place – Raymel Karma Exotic Lady, Labrador Bitch, (L. Schmidt)  153.5 points
3rd Place -  Ch. Markable Sassafras, Curly Coated Bitch, (R. Bell)  151 points

Restricted Stake:  Judge:  Mr. G. Allen

1st Place – Yuroka Amazn MissMuffet, Labrador Bitch, (J. Duffy)  142 points
2nd Place – Aust.Ch Cheyandor Wilson, Labrador Dog, (J. Bird)  137 points
3rd Place – Barridene Iron Ella, GSP Bitch, (B. Kavanagh)  88 points

All Age Stake:         Judge:  Mr. G. Allen

1st Place – Reveirter Cup Makybediva, Labrador Bitch, (N. Eltringham)  140 points
2nd Place – Reiverter Loch Fyntalloch, Labrador Bitch, (N. Eltringham)  126 points
3rd Place – Rt.Ch. Cavajal Buccaneer, Labrador Dog, (J. Patrick)  101 points

2011 Retrieving Trial

Novice Stake, Saturday Pictured are (l-r) Lynette Schmidt & Raymel Karma Exotic Lady( 3rd place), Margaret Bourn & Bournbeau Beguiled By the Moon (1st place), judge John Nairn, & Julie Kradolfer & Driftway Perfect Holiday (2nd place).