2011 GRSA Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Audrey Richardson (Scotland)


2011 GRCSA Critique - Mrs Richardson (PDF)

2011 GRCSA Championship Show Results (Word Document)

MINOR PUPPY DOG 5/2  
Goldew Southern Son - Handley/Cook  
Kiriel Il Divo - E Mitchell     
Serngold Chien Cinde - L Sernecki  

PUPPY DOG  
Naragold Paradiso - E Clark 
Baradav Neon Light - D & B Joseph    
Waldwiese Aint No Other Man - B Johns 
                                    
JUNIOR DOG   
Kaparla In The Line Of Fire- L Camm
Goldmartini Say It Like It Is - Fuller/Martin 
Sambindor Gentle River Breeze - S Neldner  
 

INTERMEDIATE DOG                                                        
Haydengold One For The Road - A Wilson
Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You - J Fall
Camuka Leader Of The Dreams - M & J Hodges
Baradav Murphys Law - C Murphy

STATE BRED DOG                                                            
Gr Ch Baradav Flying Solo - D & B Joseph 

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG                                                 
Ch Oceanviews Got To Luv Me - S & J Bliss DCC       
Ch Larbellah Team Leade -Handley/Petterwood 
Chaleur Craftsman (AI) - R Thompson
Ch Fernfall Daydreambeliever - J Fall

OPEN DOG                                                                       
Ch Alnclair Gillys Hero W & S McGrath - RDCC
Ch Haydengold Power Of One - L List
Ch Kaparla Wicketkeeper - H Morrison
Gr Ch Chaleur Valentino - R Thompson

VETERAN DOG
Ch Alnclair Rickys Revenge - W & S McGrath

NEUTER DOG 1/1

 

BEST IN SHOW                                                                        
Ch Oceanviews Got To Luv Me

RUNNER UP IN SHOW & OPPOSITE                         
Ch Naragold Angelica

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH 6/1             
Kaparla Gosh Im Posh Goldshyne Kennels
Fernfall Can You Keep A Secret  K Adams
Aurumgold Dixie Chick - K Wood

MINOR PUPPY BITCH                 
Goldew Mamma Mia - C Stafford
Goldmartini Y Coz I Can - T Breen

PUPPY BITCH                              
Naragold Georgie Girl - J Grierson
All That Glitters - M & J Hodges
Chaleur Enchanted - R Thompson
Parkridge Legally Blonde - Parkridge Kennels

JUNIOR BITCH                             
Haydengold Fall From Grace - L List
Fernfall Gives Me Goosebumps - J Fall
Shuvani Freyja Rose - M & J Hodges
Zenevieva Kiss Chase (Imp Ire) - Fuller/Martin


INTERMEDIATE BITCH                 
Majik Truly Julie (Imp Fin)- N Kelton
Ch Chaleur Xtreme Makeover - L List
Giltedge Sister Ac - K Handley
Parkridge Legal Prospec - Goldshyne Kennels

STATE BRED BITCH                     
Ch Baradav Like Your Style - D & B Joseph
Chaleur Absolutely Fabulous -   R Thompson
Boolaroo Herbal Essence - A Wallis   


AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH          
Ch Oceanviews Southern Belle - S & J Bliss     RBCC
Ch Chaleur Catwalk  - R Thompson
Ch Alnclair Aiming High - W & S McGrath
Ch Kaparla Legal Eagle - Parkridge Kennels                                    

OPEN BITCH                                
Ch Naragold Angelica - E Clarke     BCC
Ch Naragold Hill Of Grace - L List
Ch Dewmist Silverling (Imp Swd) - R Thompson
Goldsirius Voodoo Doll  - Goldsirius Kennels                         

VETERAN BITCH                          
Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - Handley/Petterwood
Ch Alnclair Anticipation - W & S McGrath
Ambervalley Bonnie Banks - J Foster


NEUTER BITCH                            
Ch Baradav Framed In Gold - D & B Joseph
Boolaroo Madame Butterfly - A Wallis