2010 GRSA Open Show

Saturday 11th April, 2010

Judge: Mrs Jenny Ioakimidis

Baby Puppy Dog

No entries

Minor Puppy Dog

No entries

Puppy Dog

No entries

Junior Dog (2/0)

1. Haydengold One for the Road – A Wilson

2. Sovanna Golden Trojan – A & A Jenkins

Intermediate Dog (2/0)

1. Bournbeau Tartan Bruce – P Reimann

2. Montego Dream Keeper – J Higgins & B Priesley

Australian Bred Dog (1/0)

1. Ch Baradav Iwoodream – D & B Joseph

Open Dog (1/0)

1. Ch. Baradav Flying Solo – DM & BA Joseph

BEST DOG – Ch Baradav Flying Solo

RUNNER UP BEST DOG – Haydengold One for the Road

Baby Puppy Bitch (2/1)

1. Aurumgold Come Away With Me – K Wood

Minor Puppy Bitch (1/0)

1. Tiptree Tharlu Tmisty – A Frederick & B D Moore

Puppy Bitch (2/0)

1. Baradav Like Your Style (AI) - DM & BA Joseph

2. Baradav Kashmir Gold – J Higgins & B Priesley

Junior Bitch (2/1)

1. Ch Riverstone in Your Dreams at Waldwiese (AI) (Imp NZ) – Waldwiese Kennels/ C & K Wright

Intermediate Bitch (1/0)

1. Bournbeau Xcella Bella – M Bourn

Aust Bred Bitch (3/0)

1. Chaleur Xtreme Make Over – L List

2. Ch Baradav Framed In Gold – D & B Joseph

3. Tiptree Thartrix Tbrie – Dr A Frederick & Mrs B D Moore

Open Bitch (2/1)

1. Ch Fantango Silver Belle – K Wood

BEST BITCH – Baradav Like your Style (AI)

RUNNER UP BEST BITCH - Bournbeau Xcella Bella

BEST IN SHOW - Baradav Like your Style (AI)
RUNNER UP IN SHOW - Ch Baradav Flying Solo
BEST BABY IN SHOW - Aurumgold Come Away With Me
BEST MINOR IN SHOW - Tiptree Tharlu Tmisty
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Baradav Like Your Style (AI)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW - Haydengold One for the Road
BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - Bournbeau Xcella Bella
BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW - Ch Baradav Iwoodream
BEST OPEN IN SHOW - Ch Baradav Flying Solo

Best In Show & Best Puppy In Show  

Baradav Like That Style – D & B Joseph

Opposite Best In Show & Best Open In Show  

Ch Baradav Flying Solo - D & B Joseph

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Aurumgold Come Away With Me – K Wood

Best Minor Puppy

Tiptree Tharlu Tmisty – A Frederick & B Moore

Best Junior In Show

Haydengold One For The Road – A Wilson

Best Intermediate In Show

Bournbeau Xcella Bella – M Bourn

Best Aust Bred In show  

Ch Baradav Iwoodream - D & B Joseph