2009 Championship Show

Saturday August 8 2009

Judge Ms Marcia Schlehr (US)

2009 GRSA Championship Show Critique (PDF)

BABY PUPPY DOG

Haydengold High Hopes – C Williams

Sovanna Golden Trojan – A & A Jenkins

Havikgold Pale Ale – J Graham

MINOR PUPPY DOG

Savaneta Making Memories (AI) – K Quinlan

JUNIOR DOG

Invernee Armani Attitude – C Sommer

Goldog Alpine Archer – A Wallis

Dream Max Forbidden Apple (Imp Sed) – C & K Wright/Waldwies Knls

INTERMEDIATE DOG

Larbellah Team Leader – S & K Handley

Ch Larbellah Take The Lead – J & W Pearson

STATE BRED DOG

Ch Baradav Goinplaces – D & B Joseph **

Ch Chantesuta Amazon Gold – C & K Wright

AUSTRALIA BRED DOG

Gr Ch Trigolden Love To Tango – L Harrowfield

Ch Baradav Flying Solo – D & B Joseph

Gr Ch Beaucroft Intruder – B & K Hall

OPEN DOG

Ch Giltedge Blackwatch – S & K Handley – DCC & BIS

Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Jaimie –M & C Harding -

RCC Ch Chaleur Stack The Deck – R Thompson

VETERAN DOG

Giltedge Southern Storm CDX ET – L Stapylton

Nu Ch Su (U) Ch Dewmist Samsonite (Imp Nwy) – R Thompson

Ch Goldog Alpine Wilderness – W Duynhoven

BABY PUPPY BITCH

Haydengold Hopelessley In Love – L List **

Goldjazz Amy – B Scholz Serngold Bewitched – L Sernecki

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

Chaleur Absolutely Fabulous – R Thompson **

Savaneta Hearts Desire (AI) – P Goodall/S Rammell

Savaneta Affair Of The Heart (AI) – P Goodall/S Rammell

PUPPY BITCH

Goldntropics Gossip Girl – T Breen **

Chaleur Xcuses Xcuses - R Thompson

Riverstone In Your Dreams At Waldwiese (Imp NZ) – Waldwiese Knls/C & K Wright

JUNIOR BITCH

Boolaroo Herbal Essence – A Wallis

Goldshyne Sweet Cassandra – T Cosh

Serngold National Velvet – L Sernecki

INTERMEDIATE BITCH 6/1

Beacroft Fait Acompli – P Stevenson/Beaucroft Knls – BCC & RUIS

Tiptree Thartrix Tbrie – B Moore/A Frederick

Ch Dalvuigold Miss Emma – W Duynhoven

STATE BRED BITCH

Goldjazz Whatacracka – B Scholz

Ch Savaneta Fire N Spice – P Goodall/S Rammell

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH

Gr Ch Savaneta Hearts On Fire – P Goodall/S Rammell **

Ch Dobro Golden Slipper – D & B Joseph

Dalvuigold Miss Millie – W Duynhoven

OPEN BITCH

Gr Ch Chaleur Unforgetable – R Thompson

Gr Ch Yellowfetch Watz It To U – S Stephens

Ch Giltedge Angle Dust – D Petterwood

VETERAN BITCH 1

Gr Ch Savaneta Fire N Ice (AI) – P Goodall/S Rammell **

NEUTER BITCH 1

Goldjazz Taylor Maid – R & B Stratton **

Photo's by Claire Richter (SA)

Best In Show, DCC & Best Open In Show -

Ch Giltedge Blackwatch

owned by Kim & Steve Handley -

(Pictured with Judge Marcia Schlehr (USA) and Ros Catt Purina Proplan Breeder Services Representative (SA).)

Runner Up Best In Show, BCC & Intermediate In Show

Beaucroft Fait Acompli

owned by Paul Stevenson & Beaucroft Kennels

(Pictured with Judge Marcia Schlehr (USA) and Ros Catt Purina Proplan Breeder Services Representative (SA).

Baby In Show

Haydengold Hopelessley In Love – L List **

Opposite Baby In Show

Haydengold High Hopes – C Williams

Minor Puppy In Show

Chaleur Absolutely Fabulous – R Thompson **

Opposite Minor Puppy In Show

Savaneta Making Memories (AI) – K Quinlan

Puppy In Show

Goldntropics Gossip Girl – T Breen

Junior in Show

Boolaroo Herbal Essence – A Wallis

Opposite Junior in Show
Invernee Armani Attitude – C Sommer

Intermediate In Show

Beaucroft Fait Acompli

owned by Paul Stevenson & Beaucroft Kennels

Opposite Intermediate In Show

Larbellah Team Leader – S & K Handley

State Bred In Show

Ch Baradav Goinplaces – D & B Joseph

Opposite State Bred In Show

Goldjazz Whatacracka – B Scholz

Aust Bred in Show

Gr Ch Savaneta Hearts On Fire – P Goodall/S Rammell

Opposite Aust Bred In Show

Gr Ch Trigolden Love To Tango – L Harrowfield

Best Open In Show -

Ch Giltedge Blackwatch owned by Kim & Steve Handley

Opposite Open Show - RCC

Gr Ch Chaleur Unforgetable – R Thompson

Veteran In Show

Gr Ch Savaneta Fire N Ice (AI) – P Goodall/S Rammell

Neuter Bitch In Show

Goldjazz Taylor Maid – R & B Stratton