2007 GRSA Championship Show

Saturday 11th August, 2007

Judge Mrs Elizabeth Keene (UK) Shinehill Kennels

2007 GRCSA Championship Show Critique (Word Document)

BABY PUPPY DOG – 4

1. Swifttreve River Dance – D Turner – Baby in Show

Ambermist Keep The Faith X Ch Swifttreve Caeleigh

2. Brackendell My Valentine – J Braithwaite

Ch Acacian Special Event X Taumac Gold For Carol

3. Savaneta One Good Reason (AI) – K Harding/P Goodall/S Rammell

Am Ch Justmoor Southern Renegade X Gr Ch Saveneta Hearts on Fire

MINOR PUPPY DOG – 5

1. Goldsirius Drummer Boy – Goldsirius Kennels
Ch Golden Rose-Bays Drummer Boy (Imp Bel) X Ch Fantango Shall We Dance

2. Giltedge Southern Scally – L Stapylton

Dewmist Silversong (Imp Swd) X Ch Giltedge Florida Storm

3. Montego Carry The Flag – J Braithwaite

Ch Montego The Swagman X Montego Summer Skye

PUPPY DOG – 6

1. Naragold Magic Of Darcy – M Boldiston – Puppy In Show

Gr Ch & NZ Ch Winterlea Son of a Kiwi ET (Imp NZ) X Naragold Wayward Angel

2. Dream Max Grandmother’s Prospect (Imp Swd) – Golshyne Kennels

Sv Ch Dream Max Paradise Apple X Sv Ch Dream Max Nina Ricci

3. Trigolden Just Lincoln – L Harrowfield

Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Highland X Ch Goldog Alpine Sheer Bliss

JUNIOR DOG – 1

1. Baradav Flying Solo – D & B Joseph

Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango X Baradav Hot Gossip

INTERMEDIATE DOG – 10

1. Alnclair Pit Stop Brock – A Coleman – Intermediate In Show

Dobro Dimond Edge X Alnclair Lady Elizabeth

2. Ch Trigolden Luv To Tango – L Harrowfield

Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango X Ch Goldog Alpine Hylandmist

3. Ch Baradav Goinplaces – D & B Joseph

Ch Chaleur Art On The Move X Ch Elbadari Freij Zandra

STATE BRED DOG – 6

1. Ch Goldjazz Lordov Therings – B R Scholz – State Bred In Show

2. Ch Bournbeau Sir James CD QC – I Reimann

3. Goldmartini Boston – A Smith

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG – 6

1. Ch Goldfleece Knock On Wood (AI) – A Smith/E Clark – Australian Bred In Show - RCC

2. Ch Ambermist Grand Design – Parkridge Kennels

3. Piarki The Perfect Star R Brown

OPEN DOG – 11

1. Ch Giltedge Blackwatch – K Handley – DCC & Best In Show – Open In Show

2. Gr Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango – J Fall

3. Ch Stanroph Shared Assets (Imp UK) – E Smith/A Woodcock

4. Ch Goldew Dream Weaver – C Cooke

VETERAN DOG – 1

1. Ch Goldog Alpine Kodiac – M & C Harding

NEUTER DOG – 1

2. Ch Goldenfire Sir Gwilym ET – C & G Daffern

Obedience

CCD – Tiptree Tricmat Tskilly – B Moore & Dr A Frederick – 93 &

Winner of Winners

CD – Reina – J Sim - 193
Ch Goldjazz Lordov Therings – B R Scholz – 177

OPEN- Giltedge Southern Storm – L Stapylton -188

BABY PUPPY BITCH – 6

1. Lahabrie Littlest Rebel – A Coleman

Dobro Diamond Edge X Alnclair Shooting Star

2. Goldstreem Whatever – A & N Kelton

Ch Xanthos Fletcher Christian JW (Imp UK) X Goldshyne Heart n Soul

3. Lahabrie Little Princess – A Coleman

Dobro Diamond Edge X Alnclair Shooting Star

MINOR PUPPY BITCH 7

1. Goldsirius Dancing Rose – Goldsirius Kennels – Best Minor In Show

Ch Golden Rose-Bays Drummer Boy (Imp Bel) X Ch Fantango Shall We Dance

2. Goldtreve Tinsel Time – E Smith

Ch Stanroph Shared Assets (Imp UK) X Ch Goldtreve Camrose Tia

3. Sovanna Golden Rebekah – A & A Jenkins

Montego on Centre Stage X Sovanna Golden Kristy

PUPPY BITCH 10

1.Brackendell Diamond Lace – J Braithwaite

Ch Montego Mity Classy CD ET QC X Montego As You Dream

2. Dream Max Anja Parson (Imp Swd) – J Fall

Sv Ch Dream Max Paradise Apple X Nu Ch Palam’s Hanna My Dreams

3. Goldew Que Sera Sera – C Cooke

Avonbreeze McLeod X Goldew Extravaganza

JUNIOR BITCH – 9

1. Brackendell River Sonnet – J Braithwaite- Junior In Show

Piqueace Piccolet X Brackendell River Melody

2. Giltedge Amelie – S & K Handley

Dewmist Silversong (Imp Swd) X Giltedge Poetry In Motion

3. Goldjazz Whatacracka – B R Scholz

Ch Beaucroft Intruder X Goldjazz Primrose

INTERMEDIATE BITCH – 11 (2 scratched)

1. Dobro Golden Slipper – D & B Joseph

Ch Dobro Samurai Guy X Golmas Goody Two Shoes (Imp UK)

2. Tiptree Tricmat Skilly – B Moore/Dr A Frederick

Tiptree Tasof Trichmond X Tiptree Troizoe TMatilda

3. Kaparla Legal Eagle – Parkridge Kennels

Ch Kaparla Stand N Deliver X Buffalo Stenburys Frolic

STATE BRED BITCH – 3

1. Chantesuta Zamfyr Georgi – D & M Mutch

2. Boolaroo Calamity Jane – A Wallis

3. Ch Savaneta Fire N Nice (AI) – P Goodall/S Rammell

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH – 8

1. Tulzean Water Sprite – C Stafford Reserve CC Bitch -and Australian Bred in Show

2. Ch Fantango Shall We Dance – Goldsirius Kennels

3. Nightsgold Strange Magic – S Knight

OPEN BITCH – 9 (1 SCRATCHED)

1. Ch Ambermist Grace Inmotion – D Turner CC Bitch -, also

Runner Up in Show and Best Opposite Open,

2. Ch Montego As You Dream – J Braithwaite

3. Ch Roddenberry Bright Stream (Imp UK) – B Moore/Dr A Frederick

VETERAN BITCH 3 – (1 Scratched)

1. Ch Goldfeece Pie In The Sky – E Smith – Veteran In Show

2. Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Gabriellai – A Wallis

NEUTER BITCH -2 (1 Scratched) – Neuter In Show

1. Ch Savaneta Almost Heaven (AI) – P Goodall/S Rammell