2006 GRSA Championship Show

August, 2006

Judge Mr B Lane (UK)

2006 GRCSA Championship Show Critique (Word Document)

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Ch Fantango Centre Stage – J Dulke

Ch Dobro Samurai Guy/Fantango Come What May

RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Giltedge Angel Dust – D Petterwood

Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK)/Yellowfetch PixieDust

CHALLENGE DOG BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango – J Fall

Ch & Eng Sh Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK)/Strathraer Artic Skye

CHALLENGE BITCH

Ch Fantango Centre Stage – J Dulke

Ch Dobro Samurai Guy/Fantango Come What May

BABY PUPPY CLASS (opposite) (1entry)

Goldmartini Indecentoffa – R Whitehead

Goldenrose-Bays Drummer Boy (Imp Belg)/Annador Im Flirtatiou

BABY PUPPY BITCH CLASS (Best) (3 entries)

Goldjazz Whatacracka – B Scholz

Ch Beaucroft Intruder/Goldjazz Primrose

MINOR PUPPY DOG CLASS (opposite) (4 entries)

Brackendell Happy Chance – V Gorham

Ch Lawnwoods Rustic Rian UD (Imp UK)/Brackendell Idaho Sunset CD ET

MINOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS (Best) (5 entries)

Kaparla Legal Eagle – Parkridge Kennels

Ch Kaparla Stand N Deliver/Buffalo Stenburys Frolic

PUPPY DOG CLASS (Best) (6 entries 1 scratched)

Goldstreem Dare To Dream – A & N Kelton

Ch Erinderry Firecracker of Glenavis (Imp UK)/Goldshyne Heart N Soul

PUPPY BITCH CLASS (opposite) (7 entries)

Dobro Guinevere – J & J Hill

Xanthos Fletcher Christian (Imp UK)/Dobro Delilah (AI)

JUNIOR DOG CLASS (opposite) (6 entries 1 scratched)

Savaneta Slam Dunk – D Horne

Ch Goldog Alpine Jaime/Savaneta Chills NThrills (AI)

JUNIOR BITCH CLASS (Best) (10 entries 2 scratched)

Dobro Golden Slipper – D & B Joseph
Ch Dobro Samurai Guy/Golmas Goody Two Shoes (Imp UK)

INTERMEDIATE DOG CLASS (Best) (4 entries)

Alnclair Gillys Hero – W & S McGrath

Dobro Diamond Edge/Alnclair Lady Elizabeth

INTERMEDIATE BITCH CLASS (opposite) (15 entries)

Dewmist Silverling (Imp Sweden) – R Thompson
Nwy Ch Swd Ch Erinderry Gaelic Minstrel (UK)/Swd Ch Dewmist Silveretta (Swd)

STATE BRED DOG CLASS (opposite) (7 entries 1 scratched)

Ch Bournbeau Sir James CD – I Reimann

Eng Sh & Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK)/Gr Ch Bournbeau Flames Feature

STATE BRED BITCH CLASS (Best) (7 entries 1 scratched)

Boolaroo Lois Lane – A Wallis

Goldfleece Winchester/Boolaroo Madame Butterfly

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG CLASS (opposite) (7 entries)

Goldfleece Winchester – A Wallis (RES CC)

Ch & Eng Sh Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK)/Ch Gunarryn Alice Dupont

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH CLASS (Best) (7 entries)

Giltedge Angel Dust – D Petterwood

Ch Standfast Dream Ticket From Kerrien (Imp UK)/Yellowfetch PixieDust

OPEN DOG CLASS (opposite) (8 entries 1 scratched)

Ch Tulzean Autumn Tango – J Fall

Ch & Eng Sh Ch Stanroph Shogun (Imp UK)/Strathraer Artic Skye

OPEN BITCH CLASS (Best) (9 entries 2 scratched)

Ch Fantango Centre Stage – J Dulke

Ch Dobro Samurai Guy/Fantango Come What May

VETERAN DOG CLASS (opposite) (6 entries)

Ambervalley Erik Casimir – S Kowalski

Ch Ambervalley Lad OGalloway (AI)/Garbank Lislone Chanel (Imp UK)

VETERAN BITCH CLASS (Best) (3 entries)

Gr Ch Goldog Alpine Gabriellai – A Wallis
Gr Ch Deanchel Love Me Tender/Ch Goldog Alpine Chelsea

NEUTER DOG CLASS (Best) (1 entry)

Ch Goldenfire Sir Gwilym ET – G & C Daffern

NEUTER BITCH CLASS (opposite) (6 entries 1 scratched)

Ch Savaneta Almost Heaven (AI) – P Goodall/S Rammell
Am Ch Monterey Bay Eat Your Heart Out CD/Ch Savaneta Tahiti Sweetie (AI)

PARADE OF VETERANS
TROPHY TABLE