Retrieving Trial Results 2005 - 2007

Trial held 1 July 2007

RESTRICTED

1st Blackboy Page Three (Labrador Ret) - J Duncan
2nd Tauvechan Riot At Granable (Imp UK) (Golden Ret) - S Grant
3rd Oakridge Highly Blessed (GSP) - N Higgs

NOVICE

1st Wrangham Ironbark CDX (Eng Springer Spaniel) - B Cummins
2nd Kadalinga Screaming Jet (Labrador Ret) - R & D Keen
3rd Galestorm Time Tracker (Labrador Ret) - B Kradolfer

Highest Scoring Golden Retriever in Novice Class - Peter Lamph Memorial Sash
Ch Bornbeau Sir James (Golden Ret) - I Reimann/Handler P Reimann

Trial held 30 June 2007

ALL AGE

1st Oakridge Fernando RRD (GSP) - J Mackenzie - Kane Cup

RESTRICTED

1st Winterset Blue Moon NRD (Golden Ret) - H Pownall - Titou Aradin Trophy
2nd Blackboy Page Three (Labrador Ret) - J Duncan

NOVICE

1st Tauvechan Riot At Granable (Imp UK) (Golden Ret) - S Grant - Bornbeau Trophy
2nd Wrangham Ironbark CDX (Eng Springer Spaniel) - B Cummins
3rd Raymel Karma Exotic Lady CDX (Labrador Ret) - L Schmidt

Trial held 25 June 2006

ALL AGE

1st Rt Ch Oakridge Dream Weaver CDX (GSP) - G Phoenix
2nd Ch Oakridge Fernando RRD (GSP) - J MacKenzie
3rd Pepperhill Astral Pippa CDX RRD (Golden Ret) - G Allen

RESTRICTED No Finishers

NOVICE

1st Raymel Karma Exotic Lady CDX (Labrador Ret) - L Schmidt
2nd Cavajal Brindabella (Labrador Ret) - S Dansie
3rd Ch Tahmero Aprils Oscar CD (Golden Ret) - P Reimann

Trial held 24 June 2006

RESTRICTED No Finishers

NOVICE

1st Oakridge Highly Blessed (GSP) - N Higgs
2nd Wraghorn Ironbark CDX (Eng Springer Spaniel) - B Cummins
3rd Cavajal Outrigger (Labrador Ret) - S Dansie/Handler A Wilk

Trial held 13 August 2005

ALL AGE

1st Rt Ch Kadnook Tanks Aheap (Labrador Ret) - R Tawton
2nd Rt Ch Bambillay Brave Heart (Labrador Ret) - S Hall

RESTRICTED 2 Finishers

Oakridge Fernando NRD (GSP) - J MacKenzie
Terraway Avalanche NRD (Labrador Ret) - N Eltringham

NOVICE

1st Tauvechan Riot At Granable (Imp UK) (Golden Ret) - S Grant
2nd Pk'Mere Universal Man (GSP) - G Melville
3rd Reveirter Snow Storm (Labrador Ret) - N Eltringham

Trial Held 16 May 2005

Judge: Novice - Barry Kendall

Judge: Restricted & All Age

ALL AGE

1st Grand Rt Ch Reveirter Jet Kite (Labrador Ret) - N Eltringham
2nd Oakridge Dream Weaver RRD CDX (GSP) - G Phoenix

RESTRICTED No Finishers

NOVICE

1st Fernamber Tambourine CD (Golden Ret) - N Harry
2nd Cheyandor Ria (Lab Ret) - Jeff Patrick
3rd Ch Oakridge Five Magics - (GSP) - J MacKenzie