2002 GRSA Championship Show

August, 2002

Judge Mrs Anne Falconer (UK)

2002 GRCSA Championship Show Critique (Word Document)

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

GR CH Chaleur Claim To Fame

RESERVE IN SHOW

Ambervalley Mary O'Argyll

BABY PUPPY DOG CLASS

1st Clarks Naragold Merlin

2nd Higgins Piqueace Piccolet

3rd Naragold Aragon

BABY PUPPY BITCH CLASS
1st PIQUEACE PAGAN (V Higgins) BEST BABY IN SHOW
2nd GOLDOG ALPINE TISMAGIC (P Collman)
3rd GOLDBYRNE FORTUNE N FAME (D Lee)

MINOR PUPPY DOG CLASS
1st BUFFALO MOONDANCER (Tahmero Knls)
2nd CHALEUR ART ON THE MOVE (T, J & K O’Brien);
3rd GILTEDGE LENNON (S & K Handley)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS
1st AMBERVALLEY MARY O’ARGYLL (S Kowalski)
BEST MINOR IN SHOW
2nd TAUMAC GOLDEN CRYSTAL (AI) (Beaucroft Knls)
3rd CONARHU SCARLET O’HARA (F Strover)
PUPPY DOG CLASS
1st GILTEDGE THE GAMBLER (Beaucroft Knls);
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
2nd GILTEDGE AFTER THE STORM (S & K Handley);
3rd LIONSFIELD LORD SELWYN (P Collman)
PUPPY BITCH CLASS
1st GOLDJAZZ ORANGE BLOSSOM (B Scholz)
2nd BOURNBEAU JUDDS HILL (M Bourn)
3rd MONTEGO SUNSET (B & A Hall)
JUNIOR DOG CLASS
1st WYANDRA AUTUM DAZE (R Hillyer);
2nd GOLDEW DREAM WEAVER (C Cooke);
3rd BOURNBEAU SIR JAMES (I Reimann)
JUNIOR BITCH CLASS
1st YELLOWFETCH PIXIE DUST (S & K Handley)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
2nd AMBERVALLEY JULIANNA (S Kowalski)
3rd GOLDOG ALPINE TRULYTRUDY (G & O Biggs)
INTERMEDIATE DOG CLASS
1st KAPARLA WHO SAYS SO (R Thompson);
BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
2nd SANTAMARIA GENERAL LEE (D Lee);
3rd CH PERRECCA ZIG ZAG (C Perry)
INTERMEDIATE BITCH CLASS
1st CHALEUR TAKE A LOOK (T, J & K O’Brien)
2nd BEAUCROFT DIPPED IN GOLD (J Hill)
3rd RODDENBERRY BRIGHT STREAM (IMP UK)
(B & J Moore)

STATE BRED DOG CLASS

No entries

STATE BRED BITCH CLASS - NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
1st WYANDRA HEART BREAKER (R Hillyer)
BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW
2nd CH BOOLAROO CALAMITY JANE (A Wallis)
3rd CONSTANTIA BRIANNA (A Tothill)

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG CLASS
1st AMBERVALLEY ERIK CASIMIR (S Kowalski)
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG &

BEST AUST BRED IN SHOW
2nd CH BUIDHE LOVEON CLOUDNYN (Tahmero Knls);
3rd GR CH GOLDOG ALPINE HIGHLAND
(L Harrowfield)

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH CLASS
1st TULZEAN NORWEGIAN WOOD (C Stafford)
2nd CH TAUMAC GOLD FOR SUSIE (Taumac Knls)
3rd CH WYANDRA HUGS N KISSES (R Hillyer)
OPEN DOG CLASS
1st GR CH CHALEUR ACCLAIM TO FAME (R Thompson) - BEST IN SHOW
2nd CH GILTEDGE HEMINGWAY (S & K Handley)
3rd TASVANE CHEEKY CHARLIE (V& D Sterrett)
OPEN BITCH CLASS
1st GAINEDA SPICE GIRL OF TASVANE (IMP UK) (V & D Sterrett) - RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
2nd CH GILTEDGE VIRGINIA (S & K Handley)
3rd CH BEAUCROFT BY DESIGN (Beaucroft Knls)
4th CH SANTAMARIA ANNA LEISE (D Lee)
5th CH PERRECCA PRELUDE (C.M. Perry)
CHALLENGE DOG LINEUP
CHALLENGE : GR CH CHALEUR ACCLAIM TO FAME (Open)
RESERVE CHALLENGE: AMBERVALLEY ERIK CASIMIR (Aust Bred)
CHALLENGE BITCH LINEUP
CHALLENGE BITCH: AMBERVALLEY MARY O’ARGYLL (Minor Puppy)
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH: GAINEDA SPICE GIRL OF TASVANE (IMP UK) (Open Bitch)
VETERANS
GRCH Goldog Alpine Highland, CH Goldenfire Sir Gwilym ET, CH Tamberose Bracken ET, CH Mercian Lady Cassandra